Skip to content

Engineered Hardwood

Engineered hardwood by the box: a real wood wear layer over a stable core. 90 products. Pickup only, too large to ship by parcel. Free pickup at 4 locations: North York, Mississauga, Scarborough and Ottawa.

See the real cost for your room

Enter your floor area and every engineered hardwood card below shows the boxes you need and the total, with 10% added for cuts.

sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered Greystone 6 1/2 in. Hickory - 26.4 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered Greystone 6 1/2 in. Hickory26.4 sq ft / box
$110.99 / box$4.20/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Landmark 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 23.11 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Landmark 6 1/2 in. White Oak23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Linen 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 22.75 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Linen 6 1/2 in. White Oak22.75 sq ft / box
$95.99 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Linen 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 23.11 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Linen 6 1/2 in. White Oak23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Midnight 6 1/2 in. Hickory - 22.75 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Midnight 6 1/2 in. Hickory22.75 sq ft / box
$139.49 / box$6.13/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Poetic 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 23.11 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Poetic 6 1/2 in. White Oak23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Radiant 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 23.11 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Radiant 6 1/2 in. White Oak23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Sierra 6 1/2 in. - 23.11 sq ft/box, Maple
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Sierra 6 1/2 in. Maple23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Torino 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 22.75 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Torino 6 1/2 in. White Oak22.75 sq ft / box
$95.99 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered S&B Torino 6 1/2 in. White Oak - 23.11 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered S&B Torino 6 1/2 in. White Oak23.11 sq ft / box
$97.49 / box$4.22/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Engineered Summer 6 1/2 in. Hickory - 26.4 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsEngineered Summer 6 1/2 in. Hickory26.4 sq ft / box
$110.99 / box$4.20/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Hardwood Oak Engineered Flooring - Vogue, 20.35 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsHardwood Oak Engineered Flooring - Vogue, 20.35 sq ft/box20.35 sq ft / box
$112.49 / box$5.53/sq ft
Out of stock
NAF Engineered Oak Wirebrushed 18 mm x 165 mm x 1800 Galaxy - 19.18 sq ft/box
NAFEngineered Oak Wirebrushed 18 mm x 165 mm x 1800 Galaxy18 mm · 19.18 sq ft / box
$114.99 / box$6.00/sq ft
Out of stock
NAF Hardwood Engineered Hickory - Grey Stone, 19.18 sq ft/box
NAFHardwood Engineered Hickory - Grey Stone, 19.18 sq ft/box19.18 sq ft / box
$120.99 / box$6.31/sq ft
Out of stock
Oak Engineered Hardwood - Toffee Crunch, 25.25 sq ft/box
Engineered HardwoodOak Engineered Hardwood - Toffee Crunch, 25.25 sq ft/box25.25 sq ft / box
$152.99 / box$6.06/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Cork Flooring - Chateau, 20.41 sq ft/box
SherwoodCork Flooring - Chateau, 20.41 sq ft/box20.41 sq ft / box
$127.49 / box$6.25/sq ft
Out of stock
VidarOKSW195C 7-1/2 in. x 3/4 in., White Oak, Snow White Select, T&G, Eng, WB, 3 mm Saw Cut Wood Veneer3 mm · 25.32 sq ft / box
$188.99 / box$7.46/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodBlack Walnut Engineered 3 1/4 Hardwood - Natural, 20.35 sq ft/box20.35 sq ft / box
$112.49 / box$5.53/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodEngineered Hardwood Barcelona - Cappuchino, 20.24 sq ft/box20.24 sq ft / box
$126.49 / box$6.25/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodEngineered Hardwood Flooring American Oak Daybreak-Ab 6 x 3/4 in.20.69 sq ft / box
$149.49 / box$7.23/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodEngineered Hardwood T&G - Hazelnut, 21.7 sq ft/box, Oak21.7 sq ft / box
$133.99 / box$6.17/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodFalcon Engineered 6 in. Hardwood - Elegance, 20.35 sq ft/box20.35 sq ft / box
$112.49 / box$5.53/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodFalcon Floor Oak Engineered Flooring Wire Brushed - Virtuous 6 x 3/4 in., 20.7 sq ft/box20.7 sq ft / box
$93.49 / box$4.52/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon FloorsHardwood Oak Engineered Flooring - Radiant, 20.35 sq ft/box20.35 sq ft / box
$112.49 / box$5.53/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodNorthern Retreat Engineered Hardwood 7-1/2 x 5/8 Cavern23.32 sq ft / box
$167.49 / box$7.18/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodOak Engineered Hardwood - Cinnamon, 18.25 sq ft/box18.25 sq ft / box
$114.99 / box$6.30/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodOak Engineered Hardwood - Rocky Coast, 18.25 sq ft/box18.25 sq ft / box
$114.99 / box$6.30/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodSatin Finish Oak Engineered Hardwood - Graphite, 10.25 sq ft/box10.25 sq ft / box
$64.99 / box$6.34/sq ft
Out of stock
VidarOKTC195F 7-1/2 in. x 3/4 in., European Oak, Toffee Crunch Rustic, T&G, Eng, WB, 3 mm Sawn Cut Wood Veneer3 mm · 24.56 sq ft / box
$137.99 / box$5.62/sq ft
Out of stock
Engineered HardwoodWire Brush Engineered Hardwood Smoke - 6 in., 21.5 sq ft/box, Grey21.5 sq ft / box
$132.99 / box$6.19/sq ft
Other departments