Skip to content

Solid Hardwood

Solid hardwood and bamboo flooring by the box, in red oak, maple, ash and more. 197 products. Pickup only, too large to ship by parcel. Free pickup at 4 locations: North York, Mississauga, Scarborough and Ottawa.

See the real cost for your room

Enter your floor area and every solid hardwood card below shows the boxes you need and the total, with 10% added for cuts.

sq ft
Solid HardwoodAppalachian Sherwood Kensington S&B Caraway 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$129.49 / box$6.85/sq ft
Solid Hardwood(OB) Sherwood Summit II S&B Naked Oak 4 1/4 in. Red Oak (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$148.49 / box$7.86/sq ft
SherwoodSummit II S&B Biscuit 4 1/4 in. Red Oak19 sq ft / box
$134.49 / box$7.08/sq ft
Solid HardwoodAppalachian Sherwood Kensington S&B Pearl 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$129.49 / box$6.85/sq ft
SherwoodKensington S&B Cocoa 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$125.99 / box$6.67/sq ft
SherwoodKensington Sierra 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple19 sq ft / box
$126.49 / box$6.66/sq ft
SherwoodKensington S&B Sierra 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple19 sq ft / box
$129.49 / box$6.82/sq ft
SherwoodKensington S&B Cinnamon 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$125.99 / box$6.67/sq ft
Solid Hardwood(OB) Sherwood Summit II S&B Day Break 4 1/4 in. Red Oak (AP)18.9 sq ft / box
$148.49 / box$7.86/sq ft
SherwoodKensington S&B Clove 4 1/4 in. Hard Maple19 sq ft / box
$130.49 / box$6.87/sq ft
SherwoodManhattan Utopia 4 3/4 in. Red Oak23 sq ft / box
$146.99 / box$6.39/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Manhattan Hazelnut 4 3/4 in. Red Oak - 23.00 sq ft/box
SherwoodManhattan Hazelnut 4 3/4 in. Red Oak23 sq ft / box
$146.99 / box$6.39/sq ft
Out of stock
3 1/4 Maple Hardwood Clove Jointed - 20 sq ft/box
Solid Hardwood3 1/4 Maple Hardwood Clove Jointed20 sq ft / box
$94.99 / box$4.75/sq ft
Out of stock
Appalachian Hardwood White Oak Natural - 19 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodAppalachian Hardwood White Oak Natural19 sq ft / box
$119.99 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
Blank Box Maple Hardwood Misty Mountain - 23 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodBlank Box Maple Hardwood Misty Mountain23 sq ft / box
$140.99 / box$6.13/sq ft
Out of stock
Bona Hardwood Solid - Roast Bean, 24.45 sq ft/box, Oak
Solid HardwoodBona Hardwood Solid - Roast Bean, 24.45 sq ft/box, Oak24.45 sq ft / box
$148.49 / box$6.07/sq ft
Out of stock
Calico Everest - 24.8 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodCalico Everest24.8 sq ft / box
$133.99 / box$5.40/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Red Oak Hardwood - Gunstock, 19.55 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsRed Oak Hardwood - Gunstock, 19.55 sq ft/box19.55 sq ft / box
$122.99 / box$6.29/sq ft
Out of stock
Falcon Floors Red Oak Hardwood - Truffle, 19.55 sq ft/box
Falcon FloorsRed Oak Hardwood - Truffle, 19.55 sq ft/box19.55 sq ft / box
$122.99 / box$6.29/sq ft
Out of stock
Generation Dark Chocolate - 23.63 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodGeneration Dark Chocolate23.63 sq ft / box
$74.49 / box$3.15/sq ft
Out of stock
Hardwood Pioneer Hardwood Clove - 19 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodHardwood Pioneer Hardwood Clove19 sq ft / box
$89.99 / box$4.74/sq ft
Out of stock
Lauzon 3 1/4 Maple Hardwood - Natural, 20 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodLauzon 3 1/4 Maple Hardwood - Natural, 20 sq ft/box20 sq ft / box
$138.49 / box$6.92/sq ft
Out of stock
Legend Flooring Bamboo Hardwood - Passion, 24.114 sq ft/box
Legend FlooringBamboo Hardwood - Passion, 24.114 sq ft/box24.114 sq ft / box
$75.99 / box$3.15/sq ft
Out of stock
Legend Flooring Bamboo Hardwood - Wineberry, 23.31 sq ft/box
Legend FlooringBamboo Hardwood - Wineberry, 23.31 sq ft/box23.31 sq ft / box
$73.49 / box$3.15/sq ft
Out of stock
Legend Flooring Bamboo Hardwood - Wineberry, 24.114 sq ft/box
Legend FlooringBamboo Hardwood - Wineberry, 24.114 sq ft/box24.114 sq ft / box
$75.99 / box$3.15/sq ft
Out of stock
PG Model 4 1/4 Silver - Cocoa, 19 sq ft/box, Maple
Solid HardwoodPG Model 4 1/4 Silver - Cocoa, 19 sq ft/box, Maple19 sq ft / box
$119.99 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
PG Model 5 1/4 Silver Maple Mardoch - 20 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodPG Model 5 1/4 Silver Maple Mardoch20 sq ft / box
$125.49 / box$6.27/sq ft
Out of stock
Red Oak Hardwood - Charcoal, 19 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodRed Oak Hardwood - Charcoal, 19 sq ft/box19 sq ft / box
$119.99 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
Red Oak Natural - 24.8 sq ft/box
Solid HardwoodRed Oak Natural24.8 sq ft / box
$150.49 / box$6.07/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Hardwood - Cappucino, 24.42 sq ft/box, Oak
SherwoodHardwood - Cappucino, 24.42 sq ft/box, Oak24.42 sq ft / box
$148.49 / box$6.08/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Hardwood Beech Chocolate - 18.6 sq ft/box
SherwoodHardwood Beech Chocolate18.6 sq ft / box
$117.49 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Hardwood Beech Crimson - 18.6 sq ft/box
SherwoodHardwood Beech Crimson18.6 sq ft / box
$117.49 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Hardwood Red Oak - Gunstock, 24.8 sq ft/box
SherwoodHardwood Red Oak - Gunstock, 24.8 sq ft/box24.8 sq ft / box
$150.49 / box$6.07/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Hardwood S&B - Beech 4 1/4, 18.6 sq ft/box
SherwoodHardwood S&B - Beech 4 1/4, 18.6 sq ft/box18.6 sq ft / box
$117.49 / box$6.32/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Kensington S&B Cinnamon 4 1/4 in. Silver - 19.00 sq ft/box, Maple
SherwoodKensington S&B Cinnamon 4 1/4 in. Silver Maple19 sq ft / box
$124.99 / box$6.58/sq ft
Out of stock
Sherwood Laminate - 12 mm, Snow, 20.4 sq ft/box
SherwoodLaminate - 12 mm, Snow, 20.4 sq ft/box12 mm · 20.4 sq ft / box
$32.49 / box$1.59/sq ft
Other departments